Accepted scientific name:
Hipposideros coronatus (Peters, 1871) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Hipposideros coronatus (Peters, 1871)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
large Mindanao roundleaf bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Chiroptera
Family Rhinolophidae
Genus Hipposideros
Distribution: Southern Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 08-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=631493
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da250ec2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201