Accepted scientific name:
Ochotona himalayana Feng, 1973 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Ochotona himalayana Feng, 1973
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Himalayan Pika English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Lagomorpha
Family Ochotonidae
Genus Ochotona
Distribution: Southern Asia
Additional data: Subgenus: Conothoa
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hoffman R.S., 15-Aug-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=625320
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da064f6e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201