Accepted scientific name:
Cephalophus monticola (Thunberg, 1789) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Cephalophus monticola (Thunberg, 1789)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
blue duiker English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Artiodactyla
Family Bovidae
Genus Cephalophus
Distribution: Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Grubb P., 22-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=625167
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df15cc8c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201