Accepted scientific name:
Procapra gutturosa (Pallas, 1777) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Procapra gutturosa (Pallas, 1777)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mongolian gazelle English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Artiodactyla
Family Bovidae
Genus Procapra
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Southern Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Grubb P., 22-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=625114
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24fdedd8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201