Accepted scientific name:
Muntiacus gongshanensis Ma, 1990 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Muntiacus gongshanensis Ma, 1990
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gongshan muntjac English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Artiodactyla
Family Cervidae
Genus Muntiacus
Distribution: Southern Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Grubb P., 22-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=625059
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:deb3d39c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201