Accepted scientific name:
Zalophus wollebaeki Sivertsen, 1953 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Zalophus wollebaeki Sivertsen, 1953
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Galapagos Sea Lion English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Carnivora
Family Otariidae
Genus Zalophus
Distribution: East Pacific; South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=622014
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2438350-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201