Accepted scientific name:
Bassaricyon gabbii J. A. Allen, 1876 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Bassaricyon gabbii J. A. Allen, 1876
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Olingo English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Carnivora
Family Procyonidae
Genus Bassaricyon
Distribution: Middle America; South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wozencraft W.C., 15-Aug-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=621961
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24fc879a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201