Accepted scientific name:
Euchromadora gaulica Inglis, 1962 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euchromadora gaulica Inglis, 1962
Synonyms:
Euchromadora chitwoodi Coles, 1965 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Nematoda
Class Adenophorea
Order Desmodorida
Family Chromadoridae
Genus Euchromadora
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=61213
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e2707c06-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201