Accepted scientific name:
Chromadorita gracilis (Filipjev, 1922) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chromadorita gracilis (Filipjev, 1922)
Synonyms:
Chromadorina gracilis Filipjev, 1922 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Nematoda
Class Adenophorea
Order Desmodorida
Family Chromadoridae
Genus Chromadorita
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=61203
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e53d74ac-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201