Accepted scientific name:
Chromadorita guidoschneideri (Filipjev, 1929) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chromadorita guidoschneideri (Filipjev, 1929)
Synonyms:
Odontonema guidoschneideri Filipjev, 1929 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Nematoda
Class Adenophorea
Order Desmodorida
Family Chromadoridae
Genus Chromadorita
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=61195
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e189fb96-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201