Accepted scientific name:
Aphanolaimus viviparus Plotnikov, 1901 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphanolaimus viviparus Plotnikov, 1901
Synonyms:
Aphanolaimus duodecimpapillatus Kreis, 1932 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Nematoda
Class Adenophorea
Order Araeolaimida
Family Leptolaimidae
Genus Aphanolaimus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=59703
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5d75a22-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201