You selected black colobus (English). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colobus satanas Waterhouse, 1838 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Colobus satanas Waterhouse, 1838
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
black colobus English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Primates
Family Cercopithecidae
Genus Colobus
Distribution: Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Groves C.P., 30-Jul-2002
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=573038
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d241b440-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201