Accepted scientific name:
Lepilemur leucopus (Major, 1894) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Lepilemur leucopus (Major, 1894)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
white-footed sportive lemur English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Primates
Family Megaladapidae
Genus Lepilemur
Distribution: Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Groves C.P., 30-Jul-2002
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=572876
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d24069f9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201