Accepted scientific name:
Nitokra spinipes Boeck, 1865 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Nitokra spinipes Boeck, 1865
Synonyms:
Nitocra spinipes Boeck, 1865 (synonym) 2 literature references for Nitocra spinipes Boeck, 1865
Infraspecific taxon: Nitokra spinipes armata Lang, 1965
Nitokra spinipes orientalis Seymour-sewell, 1924
Nitokra spinipes spinipes Boeck, 1865
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Maxillopoda
Order Harpacticoida
Family Ameiridae
Genus Nitokra
Distribution: Middle America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Reid J.W., 16-Mar-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=572747
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef0373ce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201