Accepted scientific name:
Physa vernalis Taylor and Jokinen, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Physa vernalis Taylor and Jokinen, 1984
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
vernal physa English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Basommatophora
Family Physidae
Genus Physa
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=568093
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d23e01d3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201