Accepted scientific name:
Zaratornis stresemanni Koepcke, 1954 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Zaratornis stresemanni Koepcke, 1954
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-cheeked Cotinga English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Cotingidae
Genus Zaratornis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=563768
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecc087e6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201