Accepted scientific name:
Turdus nudigenis Lafresnaye, 1848 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Turdus nudigenis Lafresnaye, 1848
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
American Bare-eyed Thrush English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bare-eyed Robin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Turdidae
Genus Turdus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=563597
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2382d22-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201