Accepted scientific name:
Thryothorus maculipectus Lafresnaye, 1845 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Thryothorus maculipectus Lafresnaye, 1845
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spot-breasted Wren English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chivirín moteado Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Troglodytidae
Genus Thryothorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=563455
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d23806bb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201