Accepted scientific name:
Thamnomanes schistogynus Hellmayr, 1911 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Thamnomanes schistogynus Hellmayr, 1911
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bluish-slate Antshrike English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Thamnophilidae
Genus Thamnomanes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=563388
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f00cb302-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201