Accepted scientific name:
Pyrrhula erythaca Blyth, 1862 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Pyrrhula erythaca Blyth, 1862
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pyrrhula erythaca erythaca Blyth, 1862
Pyrrhula erythaca owstoni Hartert & Rothschild, 1906
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Grey-headed Bullfinch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Fringillidae
Genus Pyrrhula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=562658
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:effd6550-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201