Accepted scientific name:
Nigrita luteifrons Verreaux & Verreaux, 1851 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Nigrita luteifrons Verreaux & Verreaux, 1851
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pale-fronted Nigrita English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Estrildidae
Genus Nigrita
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561617
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:effccf3c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201