Accepted scientific name:
Nesillas longicaudata (Newton, 1877) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Nesillas longicaudata (Newton, 1877)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Anjouan Brush Warbler English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Sylviidae
Genus Nesillas
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561591
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecd16c1e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201