Accepted scientific name:
Nesillas aldabrana Benson & Penny, 1968 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Nesillas aldabrana Benson & Penny, 1968
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Aldabra Brush Warbler English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Sylviidae
Genus Nesillas
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561589
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecd169c6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201