Accepted scientific name:
Neocossyphus poensis (Strickland, 1844) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Neocossyphus poensis (Strickland, 1844)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-tailed Rufous Thrush English - Click here to show the literature
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Turdidae
Genus Neocossyphus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: