Accepted scientific name:
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spotted Flycatcher English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Muscicapidae
Genus Muscicapa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561250
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0012b04-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201