Accepted scientific name:
Monarcha viduus (Tristram, 1879) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Monarcha viduus (Tristram, 1879)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-collared Monarch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Monarchidae
Genus Monarcha
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561205
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f00076b4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201