Accepted scientific name:
Microeca flavigaster Gould, 1843 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Microeca flavigaster Gould, 1843
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lemon-bellied Flyrobin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Petroicidae
Genus Microeca
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561111
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecced6fc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201