Accepted scientific name:
Microeca fascinans (Latham, 1802) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Microeca fascinans (Latham, 1802)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Jacky Winter English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Petroicidae
Genus Microeca
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561110
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecced5d0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201