You selected Manacus manacus candei (Parzudaki, 1841). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Manacus candei (Parzudaki, 1841) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Manacus candei (Parzudaki, 1841)
Synonyms:
Manacus manacus candei (Parzudaki, 1841) (synonym) 3 literature references for Manacus manacus candei (Parzudaki, 1841)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-collared Manakin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Manaquín cuello blanco Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Pipridae
Genus Manacus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=560982
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d237170d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201