You selected Manacus manacus aurantiacus (Salvin, 1870). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Manacus aurantiacus (Salvin, 1870) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Manacus aurantiacus (Salvin, 1870)
Synonyms:
Manacus manacus aurantiacus (Salvin, 1870) (synonym) 3 literature references for Manacus manacus aurantiacus (Salvin, 1870)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Orange-collared Manakin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Pipridae
Genus Manacus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=560981
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24e97f4c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201