Accepted scientific name:
Lamprotornis pulcher (Muller, 1776) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lamprotornis pulcher (Muller, 1776)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chestnut-bellied Starling English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Sturnidae
Genus Lamprotornis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=560684
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0066f2e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201