Accepted scientific name:
Icterus bonana (Linnaeus, 1766) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Icterus bonana (Linnaeus, 1766)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Martinique Oriole English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Icteridae
Genus Icterus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=560568
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:effe9646-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201