Accepted scientific name:
Hemithraupis flavicollis (Vieillot, 1818) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Hemithraupis flavicollis (Vieillot, 1818)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Hemithraupis flavicollis albigularis (P. L. Sclater, 1855)
Hemithraupis flavicollis aurigularis Cherrie, 1916
Hemithraupis flavicollis centralis (Hellmayr, 1907)
Hemithraupis flavicollis flavicollis (Vieillot, 1818)
Hemithraupis flavicollis hellmayri Berlepsch, 1912
Hemithraupis flavicollis insignis (P. L. Sclater, 1856)
Hemithraupis flavicollis melanoxantha (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Hemithraupis flavicollis obidensis Parkes & Humphrey, 1963
Hemithraupis flavicollis ornata Nelson, 1912
Hemithraupis flavicollis peruana Bonaparte, 1851
Hemithraupis flavicollis sororia Zimmer, 1947
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellow-backed Tanager English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Thraupidae
Genus Hemithraupis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=560380
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecd99506-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201