Accepted scientific name:
Epthianura crocea Castelnau & E. P. Ramsay, 1877 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Epthianura crocea Castelnau & E. P. Ramsay, 1877
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Epthianura crocea crocea Castelnau & E. P. Ramsay, 1877
Epthianura crocea macgregori Keast, 1958
Epthianura crocea tunneyi Mathews, 1912
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellow Chat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Meliphagidae
Genus Epthianura
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559935
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eccb4ce4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201