Accepted scientific name:
Epthianura albifrons (Jardine & Selby, 1828) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Epthianura albifrons (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-fronted Chat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Meliphagidae
Genus Epthianura
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559933
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecc7397e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201