Accepted scientific name:
Emberiza cirlus Linnaeus, 1766 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Emberiza cirlus Linnaeus, 1766
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cirl Bunting English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Emberizidae
Genus Emberiza
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559878
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efea729c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201