Accepted scientific name:
Doliornis remseni Robbins, G. H. Rosenberg & F. S. Molina, 1994 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Doliornis remseni Robbins, G. H. Rosenberg & F. S. Molina, 1994
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chestnut-bellied Cotinga English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Cotingidae
Genus Doliornis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559805
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecbaa830-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201