Accepted scientific name:
Corvus dauuricus Pallas, 1776 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Corvus dauuricus Pallas, 1776
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Daurian Jackdaw English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Corvidae
Genus Corvus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559497
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecbf88be-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201