Accepted scientific name:
Chlorothraupis carmioli (Lawrence, 1868) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Chlorothraupis carmioli (Lawrence, 1868)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Chlorothraupis carmioli carmioli (Lawrence, 1868)
Chlorothraupis carmioli frenata Berlepsch, 1907
Chlorothraupis carmioli lutescens Griscom, 1927
Chlorothraupis carmioli magnirostris Griscom, 1927
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Carmiol's Tanager English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Olive Tanager English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Thraupidae
Genus Chlorothraupis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559242
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d23669b1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201