Accepted scientific name:
Cephalopterus penduliger P. L. Sclater, 1859 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cephalopterus penduliger P. L. Sclater, 1859
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Long-wattled Umbrellabird English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Cotingidae
Genus Cephalopterus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559105
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecba5b3c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201