Accepted scientific name:
Attila bolivianus Lafresnaye, 1848 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Attila bolivianus Lafresnaye, 1848
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Attila bolivianus bolivianus Lafresnaye, 1848
Attila bolivianus nattereri Hellmayr, 1902
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-eyed Attila English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Tyrannidae
Genus Attila
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558824
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0096c06-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201