Accepted scientific name:
Antilophia galeata (Lichtenstein, 1823) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Antilophia galeata (Lichtenstein, 1823)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Helmeted Manakin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Pipridae
Genus Antilophia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558671
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecca7a62-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201