Accepted scientific name:
Acanthiza katherina De Vis, 1905 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acanthiza katherina De Vis, 1905
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mountain Thornbill English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Pardalotidae
Genus Acanthiza
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558377
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0039506-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201