Accepted scientific name:
Acanthisitta chloris (Sparrman, 1787) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acanthisitta chloris (Sparrman, 1787)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Acanthisitta chloris chloris (Sparrman, 1787)
Acanthisitta chloris granti Mathews & Iredale, 1913
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rifleman English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Acanthisittidae
Genus Acanthisitta
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558372
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecb20f54-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201