You selected Brachioteuthis clouei (Rochebrune, 1884). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brachioteuthis behnii (Steenstrup, 1882) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Brachioteuthis behnii (Steenstrup, 1882)
Synonyms:
Brachioteuthis clouei (Rochebrune, 1884) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachioteuthis clouei (Rochebrune, 1884)
Entomopsis clouei Rochebrune, 1884 (synonym) 3 literature references for Entomopsis clouei Rochebrune, 1884
Tracheloteuthis behnii Steenstrup, 1882 (synonym) 3 literature references for Tracheloteuthis behnii Steenstrup, 1882
Verrilliola gracilis Pfeffer, 1884 (synonym) 2 literature references for Verrilliola gracilis Pfeffer, 1884
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Cephalopoda
Order Teuthida
Family Brachioteuthidae
Genus Brachioteuthis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sweeney M.J., 21-Jul-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=556529
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e5447428-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201