Accepted scientific name:
Glaucidium hardyi Vielliard, 1989 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Glaucidium hardyi Vielliard, 1989
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Amazonian Pygmy Owl English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Strigiformes
Family Strigidae
Genus Glaucidium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 28-Sep-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=555449
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f33cf82a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201