Accepted scientific name:
Aerodramus fuciphagus (Thunberg, 1812) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Aerodramus fuciphagus (Thunberg, 1812)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Aerodramus fuciphagus amechanus (Oberholser, 1912)
Aerodramus fuciphagus dammermani (Rensch, 1931)
Aerodramus fuciphagus fuciphagus (Thunberg, 1812)
Aerodramus fuciphagus germani (Oustalet, 1876)
Aerodramus fuciphagus inexpectatus (Hume, 1873)
Aerodramus fuciphagus micans (Stresemann, 1914)
Aerodramus fuciphagus perplexus (Riley, 1927)
Aerodramus fuciphagus vestitus (Lesson, 1843)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Edible-nest Swiftlet English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Apodiformes
Family Apodidae
Genus Aerodramus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 06-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554970
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff3dac6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201