Accepted scientific name:
Nannopsittaca dachilleae O'Neill, Munn & Franke, 1991 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Nannopsittaca dachilleae O'Neill, Munn & Franke, 1991
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Amazonian Parrotlet English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Manu Parrotlet English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Psittaciformes
Family Psittacidae
Genus Nannopsittaca
Distribution: South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 23-Jan-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554911
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2351fac-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201