Accepted scientific name:
Charmosyna diadema (J. Verreaux & Des Murs, 1860) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Charmosyna diadema (J. Verreaux & Des Murs, 1860)
Synonyms:
Glossopsitta diadema (J. Verreaux & Des Murs, 1860) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glossopsitta diadema (J. Verreaux & Des Murs, 1860)
Psitteuteles diadema J. Verreaux & Des Murs, 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psitteuteles diadema J. Verreaux & Des Murs, 1860
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Psittaciformes
Family Psittacidae
Genus Charmosyna
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 23-Jan-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554826
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f33c2940-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201