Accepted scientific name:
Chrysococcyx caprius (Boddaert, 1783) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Chrysococcyx caprius (Boddaert, 1783)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dideric Cuckoo English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Cuculiformes
Family Cuculidae
Genus Chrysococcyx
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Apr-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554713
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff040be-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201